Home Online Purchase Hotel Information Attendees Committee Members Missing Classmates Sponsors


Classes from 1968 to 1972 are also invited
MARTIN'S CROSSWINDS    7400 Greenway Center Drive    Greenbelt, MD 20770-3053


Classmates we are missing any contact information
If you know anyof these classmates, please have them go to our
website and update their contact information or send a email to alumni@northwestern1970.com

Adams, Preston Newton
Aitcheson, Phil
Aizawa, Gemma
Akers, Larry
Alfonso, Marta Francisca
Allen, Carole Lynn
Allis, Edward Nathaniel (Not in yearbook or graduation program)
Allison, Ralph Lawrence
Anderson, Angelique Ellyn
Andrews, James Chester
*Aranda Smithson, Aline
*Armentrout, Barbara Jean
Arnold, Steven
Azhdam, Jacob

Bailey, Rudolph James
Ball, Donna Diane
Baron, Jay
Bartley, Kenneth Ray
Baxter, Lester
Beall, Irene
Beam, Gregory Franklin
Beasley, Debra Linda
Beaton, Stephen
Belcher, Zoe A.
Bell, III, William
Belt, Sandra Gail
Benson, Bruce (Not in yearbook or graduation program)
Bernstein, Mark Leonard
Bevins, Larry Gene
Biancaniello, Antonio Francesco
Bieber, George Joseph
Bork, Steven Gregory
Boycan, Vera-Ione
Boyle, Maureen Annette
Brauner, Glenn Eric
Brayer, Christine Anne
Brennan, Jr., Thomas Murray
Broderick, Eleanor
*Brooks, Brian Lee
Brooks, Steven Allen
Brown, Charles Elliott
*Brown, Hendrix, Patricia Ann
Brown, Rosemarie
Brugger, Peter Nash
Bryan, Wayne
Bunnell, Lois Ann
Burke, Sheila Mae
Burnette, Sharon
Burnette, Sheila Connie

Cadigan, Anne Louise
Callaway, Sara Jane
Cann, III, William Lewis
Cantwell, Michael Patrick
*Capone, Shelly
Carson, David William
Carthorn, Calvin Samuel
Caswell, Charles Henry
Chandran, Bala
*Chaney, William
Chappelear, Barbara
Chelgren, Karen
Cheri, Jr., Nicholas
Chirichella, Anthony
Chirichella, Debra
*Clarke, J. Kevin
Clearwater, Jo Anne
*Cockram, Deborah Birley
*Cockrell, Robert (Not in yearbook or graduation program)
Cole, Robert
Colea, Joseph
Colie, Robert
Colman, Patricia
Contos, John
*Cook Parsons, Barbara
Cordero, Stephen
Cornell, David
Cornell, Mary
Crockett, David
Crouch, Jackson
*Crumrine, Steven
Cruz, Aleta
Cyrus, Jacqueline

Dauphin, Victoria
Davidson, Davida
Deeds, Tanya
Delehanty, Barbara
Desmond, James
Dewire, Christine
Dillard, Amber
Distefano, Anthony
DiToto, Camelia
Dixon, Teresa
Downing, Colleen
Dumont, Neil
Durham, Linda

East, Linda
Eastham, Jonathan
Eastman, Pamela
*Eckley, Cynthia
Edwards, John
Edwards, Victoria
Ehrman, Jan
*Emmell Joan M
*Emmell Theresa
Enkri, Phillip
Entzminger, Ronald

Farmer, Ethel
Federman, Janet
Feizollahi, Feraidoon
Figgins, Eileen (Not in yearbook or graduation program)
Fine, David
Fisher, M. Theresa
Flores, Jonathan
Floyd, Anthony
*Foster, Helen Georgeanne
*Fox, Danielle Edwards
Franey, Brenda
Frank, Margaret
Funderburk, Robert

Gallagher, Nancy
Gallman, Rosemary
Gallo, Ralph (Not in yearbook or graduation program)
*Gast, Fredrick
Giacalone, Nilda
*Gibba Gulli, Mary Ann
*Glascock Carey, Nancy
Goforth, Jeanne
Golden, Sharon (Not in yearbook or graduation program)
Goldstein, Gary
Goswick, Barbara
Graham, Carol
Graninger, Kathleen
Graves, Patricia
*Gray, Dane
*Greenwell, Douglas R.
Gresham, Louise S.
Grooms, Sherri
Gross, Alberta
Guilane, Jeanne
Guren, Howard

Hahm, Anita
Haines, Patrice
Hale, Lawrence
Hall, David
Hall, Paula
Hamm, Elmer
Hampl, Maryann
Hanlein, Catherine
Hansen, Dorothy
Harding, Barbara
*Harmon, Keith
*Harmon Zambotti, Nadine
Harrell, James
Harrington, Kathleen
Harris, Dave
Harris, Vickie (Not in yearbook or graduation program)
Harris, Jr., Stanley
Harrison, John
Hayes, David
Hayes, Nola
Heidenberg, Mary
Heidenberg, Therese
Helm, Cathryn
Herman, William
Higgins, Jay
Higgins, Judith
Hinton, Karen
Hobbins, Joseph
Hoffman, Henry
Holmes, Susan
Horgan, Kathleen
Horton, Gary
Houchens, Richard
Houston, Mark
Howard, Sandra
Huddleston, Denise
Hughes, Robyne
*Hughes Watts, Susan Kathleen
Hyatt, Ann

*Jackson, Stephen
Jarboe, George
Jarvis, Mark
Johnson, Julie
Johnson, Marie
Johnson, Reginald
Jones, Sharon (Not in yearbook or graduation program)
Johnson, Susan
Jones, Helen
Jones, Michael
Jones, Teresa
Jones, Jr., Ernest

Kaiser, Deborah
Kamantauskas, Marie
Kane, John
Katz, Neal
Keith, Edward
Kelley, Kevin
Kelser, Lynn
Kemmerle, Donna
Kerber, Russell
*Khan, Lloyd
Kight, Marianne
King, Gary
Kirchoff, Ralph
Kirk, Van Carlton
*Kloetzli, John
*Kolmaister, Ira Martin
Krouse, Roberta
Kulansky, Sandra Dashieff
Kulick, John

LaMond, Sandra
Landini, Tony (Not in yearbook or graduation program)
Lawrence, Julia
Lawrence, Michael
Lay, Hazel
Lemon, Victoria
Leser, Michael
Lewis, Paula
Lightfoot, Karen
Lindsey, Joyce
Linehan, Stephen
Litsas, Kathy
Loeffler, Sharon
Lohrmann, Paul
Lopez, Gloria
Lucas, Albert
Lundquist, Edward

Marshall, Cathy
Martin, Darlene
Martinez, Goven
Martinez, James
Martus, Susan
Mathews, Lynelle
Mattern, John
Matteson, Lorraine
*Mawyer, Delloris Mulloy
Mayer, Margaret
McCarthy, Dennis
McCauley, William
McClanahan, John
McCombs, Deborah
McCoy, Kenneth
McDermott, James
McDonald, Maureen
McFarland, John
McGinniss, Elizabeth
McGolden, Michael
McGowan, Vincent
McInnes, Elizabeth
McManus, Brian
McNamee Hosea, Lee
McNaughton, David
Meck, Betty (Not in yearbook or graduation program)
Mercado, Denise
Mergenovich, Janice
Merrill, Nancy
*Metzker, Priscilla Cartwright
Milan, George
*Milasuk, Joyce Ross
Miller, Charles
Miller, Gary Martin
Miller, Lawrence
Mills, Charles
Minutes, Sheryl
Moody, Dennis
Moore, Paulette
Moore, Jr., Joseph
Morgan, Deborah Jo
Morisi, Cesare
Morrison, Victoria
Morton, Barry
Moschetto, Albert
Muir, Thomas
Mullins, Janet
Mundell, Suzanne
Munitz, Kirk
Murray, Paul

Neidecker, Nancy
Nelson, Frederick
Nevius, Steven
Newhouse, Kenneth
Newman, Monte
Nicholson, Bonnie
Nickerson, Pamela
Norquist, Darlene
Nugent, Mary

O'Connor, Mary
Oelberg, David
O'Keefe, Sarah
O'Leary, Patricia
Oring, Barry
Osbourn, Pamela
Owens, Barbara

Padgette, Christine
Painter, Barbara
Patterson, Sammie
Pearl, Jacqueline
Pena-Ariet, Carlos
Peters, James
Petrucci, Maria
Petty, George
*Peyton, Dianne (Not in yearbook or graduation program)
Phelps, Diane
Phillips, Gary
Phillips, Paul
Phillips, Suzanna
Pierrot, Denise
Pippin, Patricia
Pletcher, Colleen
Pomeroy, George
Prevots, Claudette
Pugh, Kathy

Qura, Same Jacob

Ramagnano, Anthony
Redd, Sherman
Reidy, Kathleen
Rhone, David
Ricci, Doreen
Richards, Keith
Richards, Ring
*Richter, Charles
Ricucci, Anthony
Roach, Barbara
Roach, Glenn
Roach, Margaret
Robinson, Richard
Roediger, Judith
*Rohrbaugh, Douglas
Ron, Ruth
Rose, Gloria
Rose, Mark
Rosson, Brenda
Rothrock, Marnette
Royston, Janis
Rubin, Dennis
Rutherford, William
*Ryan Reed, Elizabeth
*Ryan Everstine, Rita

*Salimi, Fariborz (Freddie)
Sarvis, Leora
Saul, William
*Schacht Smith, Pamela
Schultz, Frederick
Scott, Stanley
Shaw, Danny
Sheehy, Evelyn
Shields, William
Sidor, Donald
Sillers, Daniel
Sims, Linda
Sloley, Albert
Smith, Shirley
Smullen, Gary
Sneeringer, Stephen
Soldano, Margaret
Soule, Judith
Sparks, Rosanne
Spence, Judy
Speorl, Richard
Staples, Mary Lyn
Statler, Joyce
Stever, Ernest
Stewardson, Wanda
Stiefel, Jeffrey
Stilmar, Robert
Stine, Ilene
Strotman, Barbara
Stubbs, Denise (Not in yearbook or graduation program)
Sullivan, Kimberly
Surgen, Mona
*Sutphin Mazzarino, Vivian
Swearingen, Ruth
*Symonds, Phillip

Tabit, Randy
Taylor, Raymond
Temples, Thomas
Thomas, Bernard
Thomas, Karen
Thompson, Patricia
Thorne, Jean (Not in yearbook or graduation program)
Tippett, Thomas
Tipton, Thomas
Tolley, Rick
Toomey, Margaret
*Trapp Fry, Teresa
*Travis, Jr., Clyde
Tretick, Jeanane
Tull, Debbie
Turnbull, Mark
Turner, Arden
Turner, Joyce
Twigg, Deborah

Ude, Marsha

Van Blargan, Cheryl Wheeler
Van Brakle, Lorraine
*Vanilio, Stephen
Vannsopark, Boonchal
*Verdin Eccleston, Sherry
Vesperman, Steven
Vezina, Suzanne
Vie, Diane

Waldron, Kathleen
Walker, Janet
Walker, Martha
Walls, Rita
Wang, Cheryl
Warring, Jr., James
Watkins, Kathleen
Webb, Stacy
Webster, Keith
Wells, Horace Bernard
West, Nancy
White, Belinda
White, Carol
White, Gail
White, Robert
White, Sheila
White, Susan
Whitman, Bradley
Whitmire, Karen
Wilkes, William
*Wilkins, Elliott
Williams, Julie
Willis, Deborah
Willis, Frank
Wilson, Ava
Winston, Helen
Wolff, Paul
*Woodward, Denise
Wormack, Gerald
Worsham, Merrill
Wuyek, Michael
Wyatt, Barbara
Wynn, Eileen

Yator, Jr., Francis
Yee, Bonnie
Young, Sadie

Zimmerman, John

Classmates we are missing any contact information
If you know anyof these classmates, please have them go to our
website and update their contact information or send a email to alumni@northwestern1970.com





    
1970-2021 Northwestern High School, Class of 1970. All rights reserved